Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Hockey Club app

View
Pilates Classes at the Club

Sunday Morning Classes - 9:10 and 11:10

EGM Reminder - 15th Nov

19:30 for 20:00 Start

EGM - THURSDAY 15TH Nov

Thursday 15th Nov - 8pm at the Club

OCTOBER HALF TERM CAMPS

We are very excited to be to be offering a chance to get some fantastic coaching this October half term.

Sept 22 Games

This sat Games inc Mens 1 at 6pm

Latest

Team news

Vets Riding High at Christmas Break

Happy Christmas and a victorious New year

Big 5-0 for Chopper Pringle

Wine and Curry Celebration

Schedule
Sun 18 Nov
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Matches availability
Friendly TBC
a
League C – C
C
h
Girls U14 Premier Epsom
Cup C – C
C
h
GU12 Challengers Wallingford Wildcats U14G
League C – C
C
h
Boys U14A South Berkshire
Cup 09:00
a
Boys U10 Rockets Old Kingstonian Boys U10
League C – C
C
h
YOUNG LEADERS Minis coaching
Training 09:00
a
Ladies Cup Squad Tier 3 Gosport Ladies 1
Cup C – C
C
h
League 10:30
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Epsom HC U12 Boys
League 10:30
h
Girls U12 Radicals Teddington U12 G
League 10:30
a
Girls U12 Rufflers Woking U12G Pixies
League C – C
C
h
League 11:00
h
Girls U18L Rangers Training
Training 11:30
h
Boys U16B Wotton under Edge
Cup C – C
C
h
Girls U14 Rackets Marlow
Cup 12:00
a
League 12:30
a
Girls U16 Prem Marlow
Cup 12:30
h
League 12:30
h
Cup 13:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Oxford
Cup C – C
C
a
Boys U16A Oxford Hawks
Cup 13:40
a
Boys U18A Surbiton
Cup 14:00
a
Girls U18 Premier Southgate
Cup 14:00
a
Boys U12 Challengers Barnes Boys U14 Dev
League C – C
C
h
Girls U16 Reelers Wycombe
Cup 15:00
a
GU12 Challengers Marlow Meerkats
League 15:45
a
Girls U12 Rev'its Marlow GU12 Meerkats
League 15:45
Wed 21 Nov
h
Core Skills U10 Core Skills Course U10
Training 18:30
h
Core Skills Plus U12 Core Skills Plus U12
Training 19:45
Sat 24 Nov
a
League TBC
a
Men 3 Eastcote 1
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
SuperVets Tring Supervets
League TBC
a
Ladies Performance Squad Availability
League TBC
a
Ladies Rogues Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
League 10:00
h
League 10:30
a
Ladies Rebels Banbury Ladies 3s
League 11:15
h
League 11:30
a
Ladies 1 Oxford Hawks
League 12:00
h
Ladies Rockets Witney Ladies 2s
League 12:00
a
League 12:30
h
Ladies Riots Oxford Ladies 4s
League 13:00
h
League 13:30
h
League 14:30
h
Men 5 Bicester 2
League 15:00
h
League 16:00
h
League 16:30
Sun 25 Nov
a
Boys U18B Ealing U18 Boys
League TBC
h
YOUNG LEADERS Minis Coaching
Training 09:00
a
Boys U10 Rockets Marlow
Festival 11:00
a
League 12:15
h
GU12 Challengers Amersham and Chalfont U14G
League 13:00
a
Girls U10 Ravens Marlow
Festival 13:00
a
Ladies Masters Trojans Ladies Masters
League 13:30
Wed 28 Nov
h
Core Skills U10 Core Skills Course U10
Training 18:30
h
Core Skills Plus U12 Core Skills Plus U12
Training 19:45
Sat 1 Dec
a
Men 4 Banbury 2
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rogues Sonning Ladies 4's
League 10:00
h
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
a
League 12:00
h
League 13:00
h
Rovers Wallingford 4
League 13:00
a
Rascals Thame 2
League 13:00
h
League 14:30
h
League 14:30
a
League 15:00
h
League 16:00
Featured player

Videos and Photos

Club photos
Club Posters
76 photos
Club Posters By Liz Spencer
Game Day
1 photo
Game Day By Liz Spencer
2018.19 Colts
1 photo
2018.19 Colts By Judith Barton
Young Leaders Class of 2017
4 photos
Award 2018
23 photos
Award 2018 By Liz Spencer
Club videos

Social

Club sponsors