Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Hockey Club app

View

Kit Orders

By Liz Spencer

Order your kit now for the new Season

It’s time to get your kit orders in!

You can order online at HawkinSportwww.hawkinsport.co.uk or pop along to Sonning Lane on the 2nd Sept when they will be there!

Updated 19:04 - 28 Oct 2018 by Liz Spencer

Where next?

RCHC AGM Notice - UPDATED Weds 12th September @ the club
Umpire Course - Level 1 12th August at the club.

Comments

Loading comments

Schedule
Sun 17 Feb
h
Girls U18 Premier Wycombe or St Albans
Cup P – P
P
a
Boys U12 Challengers Indian Gymkhana Boys U14D
League TBC
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Teddington U12 B
League P – P
P
a
Girls U16 Reelers Slough
Cup 10:45
h
Boys U14B Henley Boys U14
League 11:30
h
Girls U14 Rackets Wycombe
Cup 11:30
a
Girls U16 Prem Amersham & Chalfont
Cup 11:45
a
Cup 12:00
h
Girls U18L Rangers Norwich Gragons
Cup C – C
C
a
Boys U16B Oxford
Cup 12:30
h
Girls U14 Premier Guildford
Cup 13:15
a
League 14:00
a
Men 5 Ealing 1
League 14:30
a
Ladies Masters Eastcote Womens Over 40
League 14:30
Sat 23 Feb
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rockets Match availability
Friendly TBC
h
Ladies Rebels Wycombe Ladies 3's
League 10:00
h
Men 5 Witney 2
League 10:30
h
League 11:30
h
League 12:00
a
Ladies 1 Trojans
League 12:00
a
Ladies Performance Squad Trojans
League 12:00
h
League 13:00
h
League 13:30
h
Ladies Riots Bicester Ladies 1's
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
a
Rascals Banbury 4
League 15:30
h
Ladies Rogues Oxford Ladies 6
League 16:00
h
Rovers Bicester 3
League 16:30
a
Men 1 Wimbledon
League 18:00
Sun 24 Feb
h
Cup TBC
h
Friendly TBC
h
Ladies Performance Squad Postponded fixtures match availabilty
Friendly TBC
h
Training TBC
h
League TBC
a
Boys U14B Slough Boys U14
League TBC
h
Girls U18 Premier Epsom HC U18G
League C – C
C
a
Girls U14 Rappers Wimbledon GU14 Fire
League TBC
a
Boys U12 Challengers London Wayfarers Boys U14A
League TBC
a
Girls U12 Rufflers South Berkshire U12 Girls Dev
League TBC
a
Girls U12 Renegades Wallingford Wildcats U12G
League TBC
a
Girls U10 Ravens Wallingford HC U12s
League TBC
h
Girls U16 Prem Marlow U16 Girls
League 10:30
h
Girls U14 Rackets Marlow U14 Girls B
League 10:30
a
League 11:30
h
League 12:00
h
Girls U18 Premier St Albans
Cup 12:00
a
Girls U14 Premier Guildford Girls U14A
League 12:00
h
League 13:30
h
Boys U18A Sevenoaks Boys U18
League 13:30
a
League 13:30
a
League 14:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Amersham and Chalfont Girls U18
League 15:00
h
GU12 Challengers Marlow U14 Girls Dev
League 15:00
Sat 2 Mar
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
Rustlers Surbiton Jokers
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
League 10:00
a
Rovers Sonning 5
League 10:30
a
League 11:00
h
League 11:30
a
League 11:30
h
Ladies Rebels Wychwood Ladies 1s
League 11:30
a
League 12:15
h
Ladies 1 Stourport
League 13:30
h
Ladies Performance Squad Stourport
League 13:30
a
League 14:00
h
League 15:00
a
Ladies Riots Maidenhead Ladies 3s
League 16:15
h
League 16:30
h
Men 1 Surbiton
League 18:30

Club sponsors