Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Reading Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

October 2017

Sat 21 Oct, 13:00, League
Rovers battle back to comfortable win

Rovers battle back to comfortable win

2 days ago

By Chris Rose

Rovers come from 1 down to run out 4-1 winners.

Sat 7 Oct, 15:00, League
Terriers too strong for Rovers

Terriers too strong for Rovers

2 weeks ago

By Chris Rose

After a close first half, Terriers ran out comfortable winners.

September 2017

Sat 30 Sep, 16:30, League
Rascals triumph in close game.

Rascals triumph in close game.

3 weeks ago

By Chris Rose

Rovers defeated in close game that could have gone either way.

Schedule
Sat 28 Oct
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
League 11:30
a
League 12:00
h
Men's 4 Staines 2
League 13:00
a
Men's 5 Staines 3
League 13:00
a
Men's 3 Witney 1
League 14:00
h
Rovers Thame 2
League 14:30
a
Rascals Wallingford 5
League 16:15
h
Ladies 1 Trojans
League 16:30
a
Men's 1 Brooklands MU
League 18:00
Sun 29 Oct
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Matches
League TBC
a
Boys U14 Challengers South Berkshire U14 Boys
League 09:30
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s South Berkshire
League 09:30
h
GIRLS U16 SQUAD Training
Training 10:15
h
Boys U14 Challengers Training
Training 10:30
h
Girls U14 Rackets Training
Training 10:30
h
Girls U12 Rev'its Guildford/Marlow
Festival 10:30
a
Ladies cup squad 17/18 Berkhamsted & Hemel
Cup 11:00
a
Boys U18A Havant Boys U18
League 11:30
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD RHC Training
Training 11:30
a
Boys U14A Fareham Boys U14
League 11:30
a
Girls U18 Premier Oxford U18G
League 11:30
h
Girls U12 Radicals Surbiton GU12 D Harriers
League 12:00
a
Boys U16A Spencer Boys U16
League 12:30
h
Girls U16 Reelers Old Kingstonian U16G Whites
League C – C
C
h
Girls U14 Rackets Wimbledon GU13 Falcons
League 13:00
a
Girls U16 Prem Oxford Hawks U16 Girls
League 13:30
a
League 14:00
h
League 14:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Wycombe U18 Girls
League 14:30
a
Girls U14 Premier Marlow U14 Girls
League 15:30
Tue 31 Oct
h
Boys U18A Reading Ladies 1s
Friendly 20:00
Wed 1 Nov
h
Girls U18 Premier Wellington College
Training 19:15
Sat 4 Nov
a
Rustlers Epsom HC Embers
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League 10:00
a
Ladies Rockets Henley 2
League 10:00
h
Ladies Rogues Gerrards Cross 2
League 10:00
h
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
a
Ladies 3 Marlow Ladies 1s
League 11:45
a
Ladies 1 Isca University
League 12:00
h
League 13:00
h
Rascals Henley 4
League 13:00
h
League 14:30
h
Ladies Rebels Bicester Ladies 1s
League 14:30
h
League 16:00
h
League 16:00
a
Rovers Oxford 8
League 16:30
h
League 18:00

Club sponsors