Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Hockey Club app

View

Time to pay your subs

1 year ago By Rachel Mann

Subscription payment window now open!

The subscription window is now OPEN for season 2017/18. Allocations have taken place and emails, to those who have subscribed to emails from the club, have been sent.


Some Tips 'n' tricks:

  • Parents - if you are paying for your child, please REMOVE your name when you get to the payment screen and SEARCH for your child so that they are tagged against the payment.
  • Colt playing Senior Hockey - if a colt is considering playing senior hockey, please delay payment until you have decided so that you can pay the correct band (Membership Band 2 for senior hockey, Band 3 for colts hockey only)
  • Incorrect Band - if you have been allocated the incorrect band it may be because your data is incomplete on our system. Please check with your team administrator or club captain to complete your data. Then simply go to the PAYMENTS page, click the correct band and follow the instructions to pay.


If you have any questions, please speak to your club captain or Rachel Mann at the club.

Payments Page - click here
Subscriptions Information - click here

Updated 18:42 - 29 Dec 2017 by Fran Harvey

Where next?

Hoktoberfest is coming! Oct 21st - Double Header
Job Vacancies We are looking for volunteers to help fill two key club roles.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 17 Nov
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Performance Squad Availability
League TBC
h
League 10:00
a
League 10:00
a
Ladies Rockets Milton Keynes Ladies 2s
League 10:30
a
Ladies Riots Abingdon Ladies 1s
League 10:30
h
Ladies 2 Witney Ladies 1s
League 11:30
a
League 11:30
h
League 13:00
h
Ladies Rebels Oxford Ladies 5s
League 13:00
h
League 14:30
h
League 14:30
a
League 15:30
h
League 16:00
h
Ladies 1 Trojans
League 16:30
h
League 18:30
Sun 18 Nov
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Matches availability
Friendly TBC
a
League C – C
C
h
Girls U14 Premier Epsom
Cup C – C
C
h
GU12 Challengers Wallingford Wildcats U14G
League C – C
C
h
Boys U14A South Berkshire
Cup 09:00
a
Boys U10 Rockets Old Kingstonian Boys U10
League C – C
C
h
YOUNG LEADERS Minis coaching
Training 09:00
a
Ladies Cup Squad Tier 3 Gosport Ladies 1
Cup 10:30
h
League 10:30
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Epsom HC U12 Boys
League 10:30
h
Girls U12 Radicals Teddington U12 G
League 10:30
a
Girls U12 Rufflers Woking U12G Pixies
League C – C
C
h
League 11:00
h
Boys U16B Wotton under Edge
Cup C – C
C
h
Girls U14 Rackets Marlow
Cup 12:00
a
League 12:30
a
Girls U16 Prem Marlow
Cup 12:30
h
League 12:30
h
Cup 13:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Oxford
Cup C – C
C
a
Boys U16A Oxford Hawks
Cup 13:40
a
Boys U18A Surbiton
Cup 14:00
a
Girls U18 Premier Southgate
Cup 14:00
a
Boys U12 Challengers Barnes Boys U14 Dev
League C – C
C
h
Girls U16 Reelers Wycombe
Cup 15:00
a
GU12 Challengers Marlow Meerkats
League 15:45
a
Girls U12 Rev'its Marlow GU12 Meerkats
League 15:45
Wed 21 Nov
h
Core Skills U10 Core Skills Course U10
Training 18:30
h
Core Skills Plus U12 Core Skills Plus U12
Training 19:45
Sat 24 Nov
a
League TBC
a
Men 3 Eastcote 1
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
SuperVets Tring Supervets
League TBC
a
Ladies Performance Squad Availability
League TBC
a
Ladies Rogues Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
League 10:00
h
League 10:30
a
Ladies Rebels Banbury Ladies 3s
League 11:15
h
League 11:30
a
Ladies 1 Oxford Hawks
League 12:00
h
Ladies Rockets Witney Ladies 2s
League 12:00
a
League 12:30
h
Ladies Riots Oxford Ladies 4s
League 13:00
h
League 13:30
h
League 14:30
h
Men 5 Bicester 2
League 15:00
h
League 16:00
h
League 16:30

Club sponsors