Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Reading Hockey Club

View

Time to pay your subs

5 months ago By Rachel Mann

Subscription payment window now open!

The subscription window is now OPEN for season 2017/18. Allocations have taken place and emails, to those who have subscribed to emails from the club, have been sent.


Some Tips 'n' tricks:

  • Parents - if you are paying for your child, please REMOVE your name when you get to the payment screen and SEARCH for your child so that they are tagged against the payment.
  • Colt playing Senior Hockey - if a colt is considering playing senior hockey, please delay payment until you have decided so that you can pay the correct band (Membership Band 2 for senior hockey, Band 3 for colts hockey only)
  • Incorrect Band - if you have been allocated the incorrect band it may be because your data is incomplete on our system. Please check with your team administrator or club captain to complete your data. Then simply go to the PAYMENTS page, click the correct band and follow the instructions to pay.


If you have any questions, please speak to your club captain or Rachel Mann at the club.

Payments Page - click here
Subscriptions Information - click here

Updated 18:42 - 29 Dec 2017 by Fran Harvey

Where next?

Hoktoberfest is coming! Oct 21st - Double Header
Job Vacancies We are looking for volunteers to help fill two key club roles.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 18 Feb
a
BOYS U16 SQUAD Matches
Friendly TBC
h
League 10:00
h
GIRLS U16 SQUAD Training
Training 10:15
h
GIRLS U14 SQUAD Training
Training 10:30
h
Girls U14 Premier Marlow Hockey Club
Cup 11:00
a
Girls U12 Renegades Surbiton GU12 D Larks
League 11:20
h
Girls U16 Reelers Ashford (Middlesex) U16G
League 11:30
a
Girls U16 Revels South Berkshire U16 Girls
League 11:30
a
Girls U10 Ravens Cheam Girls U10
League C – C
C
a
Boys U14 Challengers Henley Boys U14
League 12:45
a
League 13:00
h
Boys U14A Wimbledon
Cup 13:00
h
Girls U16 Prem Marlow Hockey Club
Cup 13:00
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Guildford Boys U12 7s
League 13:00
a
League 13:45
a
Boys U16A Oxford Hawks BU16
Cup 14:00
h
Rustlers Isca
Cup 14:30
h
Girls U14 Rackets Old Georgian U14
Cup 14:30
Sat 24 Feb
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rogues Sonning 4
League 10:00
h
Men's 3 Tring 1
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
h
SuperVets Spencer Supervets
League 13:00
a
Ladies 3 Oxford Ladies 1s
League 13:00
h
Ladies 1 Stourport
League 13:30
a
Ladies Riots Oxford Ladies 4s
League 13:30
a
League 14:00
a
Ladies Rockets Banbury 2
League 14:00
h
Rustlers Epsom HC Embers
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
h
Ladies Rebels Windsor Ladies' 1s
League 16:00
a
Rovers Oxford 9
League 16:30
h
League 16:30
h
Men's 1 Surbiton
League 18:30
Sun 25 Feb
a
Girls U14 Premier Sevenoaks U14G
Friendly TBC
h
GIRLS U16 SQUAD Training
Training 10:15
h
GIRLS U14 SQUAD Training
Training 10:30
a
Girls U14 Rackets Woking U14G Wildcats
League 10:45
a
Boys U14A Surbiton BU14 Prem
League 13:00
h
Girls U18 Premier Epsom HC U18G
League 13:00
h
Girls U16 Prem Marlow U16 Girls
League 13:00
a
Girls U16 Reelers Barnes Barnes GU16
League 13:00
a
League 13:30
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Marlow
Friendly 14:00
h
Boys U14 Challengers Wycombe Boys U14D
League 14:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Marlow U18 Girls
League 14:30
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
a
Men's 5 Eastcote 4
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League 10:00
h
Ladies Rockets Amersham & Chalfont 2
League 10:00
h
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
a
Ladies 3 Henley Ladies 1s
League 11:45
h
League 13:00
h
Men's 1 Beeston
League 13:30
a
Ladies 1 Cannock
League 14:30
h
League 14:30
a
Ladies Rebels Maidenhead Ladies 3s
League 14:45
h
League 15:00
h
Rovers Wallingford 4
League 16:00
a
Ladies Rogues Amersham & Chalfont 4
League 16:00
h
Men's 4 Bicester 1
League 16:30

Club sponsors