Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Reading Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

October 2017

Sat 21 Oct, 00:00, League
Storm Brian in Kingston (not Jamaica)

Storm Brian in Kingston (not Jamaica)

1 day ago

By Tim Armitage

Redsox make it 4 from 4

Sat 7 Oct, 00:00, League
Redsox Win Again

Redsox Win Again

2 weeks ago

By Tim Armitage

Game of two halves

September 2017

Sat 30 Sep, 12:00, League
Redsox go top

Redsox go top

3 weeks ago

By Tim Armitage

... on goal difference

Sat 23 Sep, 00:00, League
Revenge at Crawley

Revenge at Crawley

4 weeks ago

By Tim Armitage

Good start to the campaign

Schedule
Sun 22 Oct
h
GIRLS U16 SQUAD Training
Training 10:15
a
League 12:00
Sat 28 Oct
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
League 11:30
a
League 12:00
h
Men's 4 Staines 2
League 13:00
a
Men's 5 Staines 3
League 13:00
a
Men's 3 Witney 1
League 14:00
h
Rovers Thame 2
League 14:30
a
Rascals Wallingford 5
League 16:15
h
Ladies 1 Trojans
League 16:30
a
Men's 1 Brooklands MU
League 18:00
Sun 29 Oct
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Matches
League TBC
a
Boys U14 Challengers South Berkshire U14 Boys
League 09:30
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s South Berkshire
League 09:30
h
GIRLS U16 SQUAD Training
Training 10:15
h
Girls U12 Rev'its Guildford/Marlow
Festival 10:30
a
Ladies cup squad 17/18 Berkhamsted & Hemel
Cup 11:00
a
Boys U18A Havant Boys U18
League 11:30
a
Boys U14A Fareham Boys U14
League 11:30
a
Girls U18 Premier Oxford U18G
League 11:30
h
Girls U12 Radicals Surbiton GU12 D Harriers
League 12:00
a
Boys U16A Spencer Boys U16
League 12:30
h
Girls U16 Reelers Old Kingstonian U16G Whites
League 13:00
h
Girls U14 Rackets Wimbledon GU13 Falcons
League 13:00
a
Girls U16 Prem Oxford Hawks U16 Girls
League 13:40
a
League 14:00
h
League 14:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Wycombe U18 Girls
League 14:30
a
Girls U14 Premier Marlow U14 Girls
League 15:30
Sat 4 Nov
a
Rustlers Epsom HC Embers
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League 10:00
a
Ladies Rockets Henley 2
League 10:00
h
Ladies Rogues Gerrards Cross 2
League 10:00
h
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
a
Ladies 3 Marlow Ladies 1s
League 11:45
a
Ladies 1 Isca University
League 12:00
h
League 13:00
h
Rascals Henley 4
League 13:00
h
League 14:30
h
Ladies Rebels Bicester Ladies 1s
League 14:30
h
League 16:00
h
League 16:00
a
Rovers Oxford 8
League 16:30
h
League 18:00

Club sponsors