Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Hockey Club app

View

Kit Orders

3 months ago By Liz Spencer

Order your kit now for the new Season

It’s time to get your kit orders in!

You can order online at HawkinSportwww.hawkinsport.co.uk or pop along to Sonning Lane on the 2nd Sept when they will be there!

Updated 19:04 - 28 Oct 2018 by Liz Spencer

Where next?

RCHC AGM Notice - UPDATED Weds 12th September @ the club
Umpire Course - Level 1 12th August at the club.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
ke 14 marras
h
Core Skills U10 Core Skills Course U10
Training 18:30
h
Core Skills Plus U12 Core Skills Plus U12
Training 19:45
la 17 marras
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Performance Squad Availability
League TBC
h
League 10:00
h
Rovers Sonning 5
League 10:00
a
League 10:00
a
Ladies Rockets Milton Keynes Ladies 2s
League 10:30
a
Ladies Riots Abingdon Ladies 1s
League 10:30
a
League 11:30
h
Ladies 2 Witney Ladies 1s
League 11:30
a
League 11:30
h
League 13:00
h
Ladies Rebels Oxford Ladies 5s
League 13:00
h
League 14:30
h
League 14:30
a
League 15:30
h
League 16:00
h
Ladies 1 Trojans
League 16:30
h
League 18:30
su 18 marras
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Matches availability
Friendly TBC
a
League C – C
C
h
Girls U14 Premier Epsom
Cup C – C
C
h
GU12 Challengers Wallingford Wildcats U14G
League C – C
C
h
Boys U14A South Berkshire
Cup 09:00
a
Boys U10 Rockets Old Kingstonian Boys U10
League C – C
C
h
YOUNG LEADERS Minis coaching
Training 09:00
a
Ladies Cup Squad Tier 3 Gosport Ladies 1
Cup 10:30
h
League 10:30
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Epsom HC U12 Boys
League 10:30
h
Girls U12 Radicals Teddington U12 G
League 10:30
a
Girls U12 Rufflers Woking U12G Pixies
League C – C
C
h
League 11:00
h
Boys U16B Wotton under Edge
Cup 12:00
h
Girls U14 Rackets Marlow
Cup 12:00
a
League 12:30
a
Girls U16 Prem Marlow
Cup 12:30
h
League 12:30
h
Cup 13:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Oxford
Cup 13:30
a
Boys U16A Oxford Hawks
Cup 13:40
a
Boys U18A Surbiton
Cup 14:00
a
Girls U18 Premier Southgate
Cup 14:00
a
Boys U12 Challengers Barnes Boys U14 Dev
League C – C
C
h
Girls U16 Reelers Wycombe
Cup 15:00
a
Girls U12 Rev'its Marlow GU12 Meerkats
League 15:45
ke 21 marras
h
Core Skills U10 Core Skills Course U10
Training 18:30
h
Core Skills Plus U12 Core Skills Plus U12
Training 19:45
la 24 marras
a
League TBC
a
Men 3 Eastcote 1
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
SuperVets Tring Supervets
League TBC
a
Ladies Performance Squad Availability
League TBC
a
Ladies Rogues Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
League 10:00
h
League 10:30
a
Ladies Rebels Banbury Ladies 3s
League 11:15
h
League 11:30
a
Ladies 1 Oxford Hawks
League 12:00
h
Ladies Rockets Witney Ladies 2s
League 12:00
a
League 12:30
h
Ladies Riots Oxford Ladies 4s
League 13:00
h
League 13:30
h
League 14:30
h
Men 5 Bicester 2
League 15:00
h
League 16:00
h
League 16:30

Club sponsors