Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Hockey Club app

View

Clubs first ever auction night!

By Fran Harvey

Join us for a night of bidding and entertainment

Join us as we hold our first ever auction evening!

3rd March - 7:30 pm until late.

Cocktails and canapés will be served along with pro secco and DJ entertainment across the evening.

A live session with Olympian Jason Lee and a Q&A will feature in the middle of bids being collected.

There will be 32 silent auction lots and 4 live bidding prizes to be won. Some prizes will be announced during the run up to the event.
Our very own Olympian Simon Mason will help compere the evening!

A live raffle prize draw will take place, with many items to win including photoshoots, airshow tickets, sporting prizes and much more.

This event is open to all club and non club members and we welcome anyone to attend.

Tickets are available on the payments section of the website and some will be available on the door. Tickets are £15 and non refundable.

For more information please contact: admin@readinghockeyclub.org.uk

Updated 22:50 - 3 Mar 2018 by Rachel Mann

Where next?

2018 Awards Dinner 14th April 2018
Hockey camps are back Classic and Performance Camps at Half Term are open to book now via the Reading HC website

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 16 Feb
a
League TBC
h
Men 4 Marlow 2
League 10:00
a
League 12:30
h
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
h
Ladies Rebels Availability please
Friendly 13:00
h
SuperVets Southgate Magnums
League 14:30
h
Ladies Rogues Windsor Ladies' 2s
League 14:30
h
League 16:00
a
Men 5 Staines 3
League 16:30
Sun 17 Feb
h
Girls U18 Premier Wycombe or St Albans
Cup P – P
P
a
Boys U12 Challengers Indian Gymkhana Boys U14D
League TBC
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Teddington U12 B
League P – P
P
a
Girls U16 Reelers Slough
Cup 10:45
h
Boys U14B Henley Boys U14
League 11:30
h
Girls U14 Rackets Wycombe
Cup 11:30
a
Girls U16 Prem Amersham & Chalfont
Cup 11:45
a
Cup 12:00
h
Girls U18L Rangers Norwich Gragons
Cup C – C
C
a
Boys U16B Oxford
Cup 12:30
h
Girls U14 Premier Guildford
Cup 13:15
a
League 14:00
a
Men 5 Ealing 1
League 14:30
a
Ladies Masters Eastcote Womens Over 40
League 14:30
Sat 23 Feb
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rockets Match availability
Friendly TBC
h
Ladies Rebels Wycombe Ladies 3's
League 10:00
h
Men 5 Witney 2
League 10:30
h
League 11:30
h
League 12:00
a
Ladies 1 Trojans
League 12:00
a
Ladies Performance Squad Trojans
League 12:00
h
League 13:00
h
League 13:30
h
Ladies Riots Bicester Ladies 1's
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
a
Rascals Banbury 4
League 15:30
h
Ladies Rogues Oxford Ladies 6
League 16:00
h
Rovers Bicester 3
League 16:30
a
Men 1 Wimbledon
League 18:00

Club sponsors