Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Reading Hockey Club

View

Clubs first ever auction night!

2 weeks ago By Fran Harvey

Join us for a night of bidding and entertainment

Join us as we hold our first ever auction evening!

3rd March - 7:30 pm until late.

Cocktails and canapés will be served along with pro secco and DJ entertainment across the evening.

A live session with Olympian Jason Lee and a Q&A will feature in the middle of bids being collected.

There will be 32 silent auction lots and 4 live bidding prizes to be won. Some prizes will be announced during the run up to the event.
Our very own Olympian Simon Mason will help compere the evening!

A live raffle prize draw will take place, with many items to win including photoshoots, airshow tickets, sporting prizes and much more.

This event is open to all club and non club members and we welcome anyone to attend.

Tickets are available on the payments section of the website and some will be available on the door. Tickets are £15 and non refundable.

For more information please contact: admin@readinghockeyclub.org.uk

Updated 13:02 - 6 Feb 2018 by Fran Harvey

Where next?

Hockey camps are back Classic and Performance Camps are open to book now via the Reading HC website

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 24 Feb
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rogues Sonning 4
League 10:00
h
Men's 3 Tring 1
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
h
SuperVets Spencer Supervets
League 13:00
a
Ladies 3 Oxford Ladies 1s
League 13:00
h
Ladies 1 Stourport
League 13:30
a
Ladies Riots Oxford Ladies 4s
League 13:30
a
League 14:00
a
Ladies Rockets Banbury 2
League 14:00
h
Rustlers Epsom HC Embers
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
h
Ladies Rebels Windsor Ladies' 1s
League 16:00
a
Rovers Oxford 9
League 16:30
h
League 16:30
h
Men's 1 Surbiton
League 18:30
Sun 25 Feb
h
GIRLS U16 SQUAD Training
Training 10:15
h
GIRLS U14 SQUAD Training
Training 10:30
a
Girls U14 Rackets Woking U14G Wildcats
League 10:45
a
Girls U14 Premier Sevenoaks U14G
Friendly 12:15
a
Boys U14A Surbiton BU14 Prem
League 13:00
h
Girls U18 Premier Epsom HC U18G
League 13:00
h
Girls U16 Prem Marlow U16 Girls
League 13:00
a
Girls U16 Reelers Barnes Barnes GU16
League 13:00
a
League 13:30
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Marlow
Friendly 14:00
h
Boys U14 Challengers Wycombe Boys U14D
League 14:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Marlow U18 Girls
League 14:30
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
a
Men's 5 Eastcote 4
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League 10:00
h
Ladies Rockets Amersham & Chalfont 2
League 10:00
h
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
a
Ladies 3 Henley Ladies 1s
League 11:45
h
League 13:00
h
Men's 1 Beeston
League 13:30
a
Ladies 1 Cannock
League 14:30
h
League 14:30
a
Ladies Rebels Maidenhead Ladies 3s
League 14:45
h
League 15:00
h
Rovers Wallingford 4
League 16:00
a
Ladies Rogues Amersham & Chalfont 4
League 16:00
h
Men's 4 Bicester 1
League 16:30

Club sponsors