Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Reading Hockey Club

View

Come along to the National Final!

9 months ago By Richard Dixon

Come and watch the U18 Girls in their National Final match.

Congratulations to the Girls U18 for winning through to the EH Cup National Final!

This is a tremendous achievement, and they would welcome all support from club members.

They are playing Beeston, so it will be a great match to watch.
Pushback is at 12pm on Monday 1st May at the Lee Valley.

Tickets are just £7 and can be purchased here

Remember too the O50's and Men's 1s are playing on Saturday if you want to make a weekend of it!!


Updated 22:24 - 2 May 2017 by Rachel Mann

Where next?

Remembering Keith Hunt Mon 1st May Game - Register your interest in playing
GU14 Dutch tour Opening honours for the digs against HC Rotterdam.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 27 Jan
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Men's 5 Ealing Lions 1
League 10:30
h
Ladies Riots Sonning Ladies 3s
League 10:30
a
League 10:40
a
League 11:00
h
League 12:00
h
League 12:00
a
Friendly 13:00
h
League 13:30
h
Ladies Rockets Thame 1
League 13:30
a
Men's 4 Harrow 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies Rogues Windsor 2
League 14:00
h
Men's 3 Aylesbury 1
League 15:00
h
League 15:00
h
Rascals Thame 2
League 16:30
Sun 28 Jan
a
BOYS U16 SQUAD Reading Hockey Club
Friendly TBC
a
Girls U10 Ravens Teddington
Tournament 09:00
h
GIRLS U16 SQUAD Training
Training 10:15
h
GIRLS U14 SQUAD TRAINING
Training 10:30
h
Girls U12 Rev'its Oxford U12G
League 10:30
h
Girls U16 Reelers Guildford Girls U16C
League 11:30
h
League 13:00
h
Girls U16 Revels Phoenix and Ranelagh U16G
League 13:00
a
Ladies 3 Oxford Hawkes
League 13:30
a
Girls U18 Premier Sevenoaks Girls U18
League 13:45
a
Boys U14 Challengers Newbury and Thatcham U14 Boys
League C – C
C
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Newbury & Thatcham
Friendly 14:15
h
League 14:30
h
Girls U16 Prem Oxford Hawks U16 Girls
League 14:30
a
League 15:30
Sat 3 Feb
a
Men's 3 Oxford 2
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
League 10:00
a
Ladies Rockets Oxford Hawks 4
League 10:00
h
Men's 4 Eastcote 2
League 11:30
h
Rustlers Surbiton Jokers
League 11:30
a
League 12:00
a
League 12:30
a
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
h
Ladies Rebels Milton Keynes Ladies 2s
League 14:30
h
Ladies Rogues Milton Keynes 3
League 14:30
a
Rascals Oxford 9
League 16:30
h
Ladies 1 Team Bath Buccs
League 16:30

Club sponsors