Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Reading Hockey Club

View

Double Header v Surbiton 18th March

10 months ago By Liz Spencer

Last 1XI League Home Games

This Saturday (18th March 17) sees both the 1st XI Teams play their last home league games this season down at the Lane.

The Ladies start at 16:30 followed by the Men at 18:30.
After the games please come and join the teams in the bar for some a club social.

Both teams would welcome the support and an opportunity to thank the club for their support this season.

Look forward to seeing you there.

On April 2nd the Men take on Brooklands at home in the semi-final of the cup .
With a big win taking them to Lee Valley.
Make sure you put it in the diary and come along to support the team.

Updated 11:07 - 21 Mar 2017 by Liz Spencer

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 27 Jan
a
League TBC
h
Men's 5 Ealing Lions 1
League 10:30
h
Ladies Riots Sonning Ladies 3s
League 10:30
a
League 10:40
a
League 10:45
a
League 11:00
h
League 12:00
h
League 12:00
a
Friendly 13:00
h
League 13:30
h
Ladies Rockets Thame 1
League 13:30
a
Men's 4 Harrow 1
League 14:00
a
Ladies Rogues Windsor 2
League 14:00
h
Men's 3 Aylesbury 1
League 15:00
h
League 15:00
h
Rascals Thame 2
League 16:30
Sun 28 Jan
a
BOYS U16 SQUAD Reading Hockey Club
Friendly TBC
a
Girls U10 Ravens Teddington
Tournament 09:00
h
GIRLS U16 SQUAD Training
Training 10:15
h
GIRLS U14 SQUAD TRAINING
Training 10:30
h
Girls U12 Rev'its Oxford U12G
League 10:30
h
Girls U16 Reelers Guildford Girls U16C
League 11:30
h
League 13:00
h
Girls U16 Revels Phoenix and Ranelagh U16G
League 13:00
a
Ladies 3 Oxford Hawkes
League 13:30
a
Girls U18 Premier Sevenoaks Girls U18
League 13:45
a
Boys U14 Challengers Newbury and Thatcham U14 Boys
League C – C
C
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Newbury & Thatcham
Friendly 14:15
h
League 14:30
h
Girls U16 Prem Oxford Hawks U16 Girls
League 14:30
a
League 15:30
Sat 3 Feb
a
Men's 3 Oxford 2
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
League 10:00
a
Ladies Rockets Oxford Hawks 4
League 10:00
h
Men's 4 Eastcote 2
League 11:30
h
Rustlers Surbiton Jokers
League 11:30
a
League 12:00
a
League 12:30
a
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
h
Ladies Rebels Milton Keynes Ladies 2s
League 14:30
h
Ladies Rogues Milton Keynes 3
League 14:30
a
Rascals Oxford 9
League 16:30
h
Ladies 1 Team Bath Buccs
League 16:30

Club sponsors