Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Hockey Club app

View

February Half Term Camps

By Judith Barton

Open for booking on the Reading HC website

Running on the 18th and 19th February will be our very successful Reading Hockey Camps. We cater for all abilities from the ages of 6-18.

On all our camps we offer exceptional coaching and create an environment which is fun yet testing allowing athletes to develop their skills.

*** For more information about Reading Hockey Camps and the booking forms please visit:
READING HOCKEY CLUB WEBSITE or contact camps@readinghockeyclub.org.uk
http://www.readinghockeyclub.org.uk/a/colts-39467.html?page=8

CAMP DATES FOR YOUR DIARY:

EASTER 2019
Classic Camp & Readings – Tuesday 9th to Friday 12th April
Performance Camp, Performance Plus and Goalkeepers – Thursday 11th and Friday 12th April.

MAY 2019 HALF TERM
All camps are held on Thursday 30 and Friday 31st May 2019:

SUMMER 2019
CAMP 1: 18 & 19 JULY
All camps are held on Thursday 18th & Friday 19th July 2019

CAMP 2: 29 to 31 JULY
Classic Camp & Readlings Camp Monday 29th to Wednesday 31st July
Performance Plus, Performance Camp and GK Camp - Monday 29th & Tuesday 30th July

CAMP 3: w/c 5 AUGUST
Classic Camp: 5 to 9 August (Monday to Friday)
Readlings Camp: 7 & 8 August (Wednesday & Thursday only)
Performance Camp: 5 & 6 August (Monday & Tuesday)
Performance Plus: 8 & 9 August (Thursday & Friday)
GK Camp: 8 & 9 August (Thursday & Friday)

CAMP 4: w/c 19 AUGUST
Classic Camp: 19 to 23 August (Monday to Friday)
Readlings Camp: 21 & 22 August (Wednesday & Thursday only)
Performance Camp: 19 to 20 August (Monday & Tuesday)
Performance Plus: 22 to 23 August (Thursday & Friday)
GK Camp:22 & 23 August (Thursday & Friday)

We look forward to seeing as many of you there as possible!

Best wishes,

The JDR team

Updated 09:20 - 7 Feb 2019 by Judith Barton

Where next?

Club Awards Evening 13th April 19 - Tickets on sale
Thank you! To all those who cleared away the snow, this weekend

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 16 Feb
a
League TBC
h
Men 4 Marlow 2
League 10:00
a
League 12:30
h
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
h
Ladies Rebels Availability please
Friendly 13:00
h
SuperVets Southgate Magnums
League 14:30
h
Ladies Rogues Windsor Ladies' 2s
League 14:30
h
League 16:00
a
Men 5 Staines 3
League 16:30
Sun 17 Feb
h
Girls U18 Premier Wycombe or St Albans
Cup P – P
P
a
Boys U12 Challengers Indian Gymkhana Boys U14D
League TBC
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Teddington U12 B
League P – P
P
a
Girls U16 Reelers Slough
Cup 10:45
h
Boys U14B Henley Boys U14
League 11:30
h
Girls U14 Rackets Wycombe
Cup 11:30
a
Girls U16 Prem Amersham & Chalfont
Cup 11:45
a
Cup 12:00
h
Girls U18L Rangers Norwich Gragons
Cup C – C
C
a
Boys U16B Oxford
Cup 12:30
h
Girls U14 Premier Guildford
Cup 13:15
a
League 14:00
a
Men 5 Ealing 1
League 14:30
a
Ladies Masters Eastcote Womens Over 40
League 14:30
Sat 23 Feb
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rockets Match availability
Friendly TBC
h
Ladies Rebels Wycombe Ladies 3's
League 10:00
h
Men 5 Witney 2
League 10:30
h
League 11:30
h
League 12:00
a
Ladies 1 Trojans
League 12:00
a
Ladies Performance Squad Trojans
League 12:00
h
League 13:00
h
League 13:30
h
Ladies Riots Bicester Ladies 1's
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
a
Rascals Banbury 4
League 15:30
h
Ladies Rogues Oxford Ladies 6
League 16:00
h
Rovers Bicester 3
League 16:30
a
Men 1 Wimbledon
League 18:00

Club sponsors