Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Hockey Club app

View

Indoor Weekend 17th and 18th Dec

1 year ago By Liz Spencer

Mens and Ladies in action

This weekend is the start of the Indoor campaign for the Mens and Ladies teams.
Both have been training hard and are ready and up for the challenge of the super charged indoor season.

You can follow their progress via the live match system on the following link.
https://englandhockey.altiusrt.com/

The Men are at Bromsgrove school this year and play :
Sat 17th:
1130 Reading v Loughborough Students
1530 Surbiton v Reading

Sun 18th:
0900 Reading v Team Bath Buccaneers
1300 Bowdon v Reading

The Ladies are playing in Telford and play :
Sat 17th
1130 Reading v Sutton Coldfield
1530 Buckingham v Reading

Sun 18th:
0900 Reading v Slough
1300 Bowdon Hightown v Reading

Both teams are playing at the same time, but if you use the link above and click onto the matches, you will be able to watch live progress of the games.
The next weekend of games will be the 7th / 8th Jan 17

Good luck to both teams, who really want to get to the final at the end of Jan so that the Blue Army can deafen the oppositions supporters !!


Updated 23:48 - 24 Dec 2016 by Rachel Mann

Where next?

Keith Hunt BEM Epitome of a club member

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 27 Oct
a
Men's 3 Marlow 1
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Performance Squad Availability
League TBC
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Match or Training
Training TBC
h
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
h
Men's 4 Aylesbury 1
League 11:30
a
Men's 5 Oxford 4
League 11:30
a
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
h
Rovers Witney 3
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
h
Rustlers Epsom HC Embers
League 14:30
h
Ladies 1 Barnes
League 16:30
h
Men's 1 Wimbledon
League 18:30
Sun 28 Oct
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Match availability
Friendly TBC
a
GU12 Challengers Maidenhead U14 Dev.
League 09:20
a
League 10:00
h
League 13:00
h
Boys U12 Challengers London Wayfarers Boys U14A
League 13:00
a
Boys U14 B Thame U14 Boys Dev
League 13:30
a
Girls U16 Prem Oxford Hawks U16 Girls
League 13:30
a
Girls U18 Premier Marlow U18 Girls
League 14:00
h
League 14:30
h
League 14:30
a
League 14:45
Sat 3 Nov
a
Men's 4 Marlow 2
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rebels Gerrards Cross Ladies 1s
League C – C
C
a
Ladies Rockets Wycombe Ladies 2s
League 10:30
h
League 11:30
a
League 12:00
h
Men's 3 PHC Chiswick 1
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
a
League 13:30
a
League 13:30
a
Ladies Rogues Windsor Ladies' 2s
League 13:30
a
League 14:00
h
League 14:30
h
Men's 5 Staines 3
League 16:00
a
League 16:00
a
Men's 1 Sevenoaks
League 17:00

Club sponsors