Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Hockey Club app

View

OCTOBER HALF TERM CAMPS

By Judith Barton

We are very excited to be to be offering a chance to get some fantastic coaching this October half term.

Running on the 22nd and 23rd October will be our very successful Reading Hockey Camps. We cater for all abilities from the ages of 6-18.

On all our camps we offer exceptional coaching (with international players), and create an environment which is fun yet testing allowing athletes to develop their skills.

*** For more information about Reading Hockey Camps and the booking forms please visit:
READING HOCKEY CLUB WEBSITE or contact camps@readinghockeyclub.org.uk
http://www.readinghockeyclub.org.uk/a/colts-39467.html?page=8

DATES FOR YOUR DIARY:

On top of the above we have already set the following dates for Reading Hockey Camps over this year, sign up forms will become available closer to the date, but please do save the date!

FEBRUARY 2019 HALF TERM
All camps are held on Monday 18th and Tuesday 19th February 2019

EASTER 2019
Classic Camp & Readings – Tuesday 9th to Friday 12th April
Performance Camp, Performance Plus and Goalkeepers – Thursday 11th and Friday 12th April.

MAY 2019 HALF TERM
All camps are held on Thursday 30 and Friday 31st May 2019:

SUMMER 2019
CAMP 1: 18 & 19 JULY
All camps are held on Thursday 18th & Friday 19th July 2019

CAMP 2: 29 to 31 JULY
Classic Camp & Readlings Camp Monday 29th to Wednesday 31st July
Performance Plus, Performance Camp and GK Camp - Monday 29th & Tuesday 30th July

CAMP 3: w/c 5 AUGUST
Classic Camp: 5 to 9 August (Monday to Friday)
Readlings Camp: 7 & 8 August (Wednesday & Thursday only)
Performance Camp: 5 & 6 August (Monday & Tuesday)
Performance Plus: 8 & 9 August (Thursday & Friday)
GK Camp: 8 & 9 August (Thursday & Friday)
****Reading HC Young Leader Course will run over Sunday 4th to Tuesday 6th August – enquiries to Colts@readinghockeyclub.org.uk

CAMP 4: w/c 19 AUGUST
Classic Camp: 19 to 23 August (Monday to Friday)
Readlings Camp: 21 & 22 August (Wednesday & Thursday only)
Performance Camp: 19 to 20 August (Monday & Tuesday)
Performance Plus: 22 to 23 August (Thursday & Friday)
GK Camp:22 & 23 August (Thursday & Friday)

****Reading HC Young Leader Course will run over Sunday 18th to Tuesday 20th August – enquiries to: Colts@readinghockeyclub.org.uk

We look forward to seeing as many of you there as possible!

Best wishes,

The JDR team

Updated 10:50 - 10 Nov 2018 by Judith Barton

Where next?

EGM - THURSDAY 15TH Nov Thursday 15th Nov - 8pm at the Club

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 23 Feb
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rockets Match availability
Friendly TBC
h
Ladies Rebels Wycombe Ladies 3's
League 10:00
h
Men 5 Witney 2
League 10:30
h
League 11:30
h
League 12:00
a
Ladies 1 Trojans
League 12:00
a
Ladies Performance Squad Trojans
League 12:00
h
League 13:00
h
League 13:30
h
Ladies Riots Bicester Ladies 1's
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
a
Rascals Banbury 4
League 15:30
h
Ladies Rogues Oxford Ladies 6
League 16:00
h
Rovers Bicester 3
League 16:30
a
Men 1 Wimbledon
League 18:00
Sun 24 Feb
h
Friendly TBC
h
Ladies Performance Squad Postponded fixtures match availabilty
Friendly TBC
h
Training TBC
h
League P – P
P
h
Girls U18 Premier Epsom HC U18G
League C – C
C
a
Girls U10 Ravens Wallingford HC U12s
League TBC
h
GU12 Challengers Marlow U14 Girls Dev
League 09:00
h
Girls U16 Prem Marlow U16 Girls
League 10:30
h
Girls U14 Rackets Marlow U14 Girls B
League 10:30
a
Girls U12 Rufflers South Berkshire U12 Girls Dev
League 10:30
a
League 11:30
a
Girls U14 Rappers Wimbledon GU14 Fire
League 11:30
h
League 12:00
h
Girls U18 Premier St Albans
Cup 12:00
a
Girls U14 Premier Guildford Girls U14A
League 12:00
a
Boys U14B Slough Boys U14
League 12:15
a
League 12:30
a
Cup 13:00
h
League 13:30
h
Boys U18A Sevenoaks Boys U18
League 13:30
a
League 13:30
a
Boys U12 Challengers London Wayfarers Boys U14A
League 13:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Amersham and Chalfont Girls U18
League 15:00
a
Girls U12 Renegades Wallingford Wildcats U12G
League 15:00
Sat 2 Mar
a
League TBC
a
Rustlers Surbiton Jokers
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
League 10:00
a
Rovers Sonning 5
League 10:30
a
League 10:40
a
League 11:00
h
League 11:30
a
League 11:30
h
Ladies Rebels Wychwood Ladies 1s
League 11:30
a
League 12:15
h
Ladies 1 Stourport
League 13:30
h
Ladies Performance Squad Stourport
League 13:30
a
League 14:00
h
League 15:00
a
Ladies Riots Maidenhead Ladies 3s
League 16:15
h
League 16:30
h
Men 1 Surbiton
League 18:30

Club sponsors