Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Hockey Club app

View

Match Reports

November 2018

Sun 4 Nov, 14:00, Cup
GU16 Reelers - 4th Oct vs Slough

GU16 Reelers - 4th Oct vs Slough

1 week ago

By Nayna McIntosh

Match report from Ines Braithwaite

October 2018

Sun 14 Oct, 13:30, Cup
GU16 Reelers match report

GU16 Reelers match report

1 month ago

By Judith Barton

GU16 Reelers draw with GU16 Maidenhead 1s

September 2018

Sun 30 Sep, 12:00, League
GU16 Reelers match report

GU16 Reelers match report

1 month ago

By Judith Barton

GU16 Reelers open with a win

Fixtures
Sat 17 Nov
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Performance Squad Availability
League TBC
h
League 10:00
h
Rovers Sonning 5
League 10:00
a
League 10:00
a
Ladies Rockets Milton Keynes Ladies 2s
League 10:30
a
Ladies Riots Abingdon Ladies 1s
League 10:30
a
League 11:30
h
Ladies 2 Witney Ladies 1s
League 11:30
a
League 11:30
h
League 13:00
h
Ladies Rebels Oxford Ladies 5s
League 13:00
h
League 14:30
h
League 14:30
a
League 15:30
h
League 16:00
h
Ladies 1 Trojans
League 16:30
h
League 18:30
Sun 18 Nov
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Matches availability
Friendly TBC
a
League C – C
C
h
Girls U14 Premier Epsom
Cup C – C
C
h
GU12 Challengers Wallingford Wildcats U14G
League C – C
C
h
Boys U14A South Berkshire
Cup 09:00
a
Boys U10 Rockets Old Kingstonian Boys U10
League C – C
C
h
YOUNG LEADERS Minis coaching
Training 09:00
a
Ladies Cup Squad Tier 3 Gosport Ladies 1
Cup 10:30
h
League 10:30
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Epsom HC U12 Boys
League 10:30
h
Girls U12 Radicals Teddington U12 G
League 10:30
a
Girls U12 Rufflers Woking U12G Pixies
League C – C
C
h
League 11:00
h
Boys U16B Wotton under Edge
Cup 12:00
h
Girls U14 Rackets Marlow
Cup 12:00
a
League 12:30
a
Girls U16 Prem Marlow
Cup 12:30
h
League 12:30
h
Cup 13:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Oxford
Cup 13:30
a
Boys U16A Oxford Hawks
Cup 13:40
a
Boys U18A Surbiton
Cup 14:00
a
Girls U18 Premier Southgate
Cup 14:00
a
Boys U12 Challengers Barnes Boys U14 Dev
League C – C
C
h
Girls U16 Reelers Wycombe
Cup 15:00
a
GU12 Challengers Marlow Meerkats
League 15:45
a
Girls U12 Rev'its Marlow GU12 Meerkats
League 15:45
Wed 21 Nov
h
Core Skills U10 Core Skills Course U10
Training 18:30
h
Core Skills Plus U12 Core Skills Plus U12
Training 19:45
Sat 24 Nov
a
League TBC
a
Men 3 Eastcote 1
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
SuperVets Tring Supervets
League TBC
a
Ladies Performance Squad Availability
League TBC
a
Ladies Rogues Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
League 10:00
h
League 10:30
a
Ladies Rebels Banbury Ladies 3s
League 11:15
h
League 11:30
a
Ladies 1 Oxford Hawks
League 12:00
h
Ladies Rockets Witney Ladies 2s
League 12:00
a
League 12:30
h
Ladies Riots Oxford Ladies 4s
League 13:00
h
League 13:30
h
League 14:30
h
Men 5 Bicester 2
League 15:00
h
League 16:00
h
League 16:30

Club sponsors