Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Hockey Club app

View

Congratulations to......

1 year ago By Liz Spencer

the following teams this weekend

This past weekend has seen not only the Awards dinner, but a few more winning games :

Congratulations to the Refills - London League Div 3 Champions and Cup winners
with Jack Mundell, Angus Haigh, Sam Armitage, Barry Jukes, Merlin Smethurst, Gavin Hill, Jamie Cadwallader and Daniel Labrum Jones at Reading Hockey Club.

Well done to the GU18 who are through to the EH GU18 Cup final on the 1st May at Lee Valley after beating Wakefield 10-0 today.

Really well played to the GU16 playing in the Club U16's at Lee Vlley - they didn't win a medal, but they fought really hard to get the finals and held their heads high.

Updated 19:29 - 9 Apr 2017 by Liz Spencer

Where next?

Ladies Summer fitness and circuits Come and get fit for the summer!
Winners of the RHC Top Awards and some big Thank yous.....

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 26 Jan
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies 3 Henley Ladies 1s
League 10:30
a
Ladies Performance Squad Southgate
Friendly 10:30
a
League 11:30
h
League 12:00
a
Ladies Rebels Buckingham Ladies 3rds
League 12:00
a
League 12:30
h
League 13:30
a
League 13:30
a
Ladies Rockets Banbury Ladies 2s
League 14:00
a
League 14:30
h
Men 5 Eastcote 4
League 15:00
a
League 15:00
h
Men 3 Ashford 1
League 16:30
Sun 27 Jan
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Home matches
League TBC
a
Girls U18 Premier Sevenoaks Girls U18
League TBC
h
Girls U12 Radicals Guildford Girls U12 Flames
League 10:30
h
Girls U16 Prem Oxford Hawks U16 Girls
League 11:00
h
Girls U12 Rev'its Oxford U12G
League 11:45
a
Girls U10 Ravens Woking Elves
Friendly 12:00
h
League 12:30
h
Girls U16 Reelers Buckingham Girls U16
League 13:00
h
League 14:30
h
Men 1 Richmond
Friendly 15:00
Thu 31 Jan
h
Men 1 Surbiton
Friendly 20:00
Sat 2 Feb
a
League TBC
a
Men 5 Ealing 1
League TBC
a
Rustlers Epsom HC Embers
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rockets Marlow Ladies' 3s
League 10:00
h
Ladies Rebels Wycombe Ladies 3s
League 10:00
a
Men 3 Sonning 1
League 10:30
h
Rovers Henley 4
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
a
League 12:00
h
League 13:00
h
Ladies 1 Exe
League 13:30
h
Ladies Riots Bicester Ladies 1s
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
h
Ladies Rogues Oxford Ladies 6s
League 16:30

Club sponsors