Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Hockey Club app

View

EGM Reminder - 15th Nov

By Liz Spencer

19:30 for 20:00 Start

To all Hockey members,

A quick reminder that it’s the Club EGM this Thursday (15th November), 7.30pm for an 8pm start at the Clubhouse.

We will be voting on the new constitution and the service agreement for operating the clubhouse and grounds.

Please come along, ask questions and then vote on these cornerstones of your club.

Documents can be found on the club website under the Information / Documents /EGM Documents 2019 section.

Regards
Tim Mann
RHC Chairman

Updated 08:09 - 17 Nov 2018 by Liz Spencer

Where next?

Pilates Classes at the Club Sunday Morning Classes - 9:10 and 11:10
EGM - THURSDAY 15TH Nov Thursday 15th Nov - 8pm at the Club

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Tue 19 Mar
h
Training 18:30
Sat 23 Mar
a
Men 3 Maidenhead 1
League TBC
a
SuperVets Richmond Rogues
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
League 10:30
h
League 10:30
a
Ladies Rogues Sonning Ladies 4's
League 10:30
h
Men 4 Oxford 2
League 12:00
a
Ladies 1 Gloucester City
League 12:00
a
League 12:00
a
Ladies Performance Squad Gloucester
League 12:00
h
League 13:30
a
League 13:30
a
Rascals Oxford 7
League 13:30
a
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
a
League 15:30
h
League 16:30
Sun 24 Mar
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Mercian League
League TBC
a
Boys U16B Eastcote Giants
League TBC
a
Boys U14A EH CUP Area Round
Cup TBC
h
Girls U18 Premier Southgate Girls U18
League TBC
a
Girls U14 Premier EH CUP Area Final day
Cup TBC
h
GU12 Challengers Training or Match
Training TBC
a
Girls U12 Radicals Teddington U12 G
League TBC
h
Girls U12 Rev'its Marlow GU12 Meerkats
League TBC
a
Girls U12 Rufflers Woking U12G Pixies
League TBC
a
Girls U12 Renegades Woking U12G Elves
League TBC
a
Girls U10 Ravens Woking HC U12s
League TBC
h
Boys U16A Spencer
League 11:30
a
League 12:30
a
Girls U14 Rackets Marlow
Cup 12:30
a
Girls U16 Reelers Amersham & Chalfont
League 13:15
a
Girls U16 Prem HCGL Finals Day
League 14:15
a
Ladies 1 England O35s
Friendly 14:30
Sat 30 Mar
h
Ladies Rockets Henley Ladies 2s
League 10:00
h
Ladies Riots Wallingford Ladies 2s
League 10:30
h
League 11:30
h
Men 3 Oxford OBU 1
League 12:00
a
League 12:00
h
Ladies Rogues Wycombe Ladies 4s
League 13:00
h
Ladies 1 Isca University
League 14:00
h
League 14:30
h
Ladies Performance Squad Isca
League 15:00
h
SuperVets Tring Supervets
League 15:30
h
Rovers Henley 4
League 16:00

Club sponsors