Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Reading Hockey Club

View

Hockey camps are back

3 weeks ago By Judith Barton

Classic and Performance Camps are open to book now via the Reading HC website

We are very excited to announce that we will be running both Classic and Performance hockey camps at Reading Hockey Club over February Half Term, Easter Holidays, June Half term and the Summer Holidays (dates tba for the summer).

We will have current GB internationals: Duncan Riddell, Dan Kyriakides, Ben Francis, Lee Morton, Owain Dolan- Grey PLUS many other premier league players coaching on the camps!

Dates:
FEBRUARY Half Term: 12 & 13 Feb 2018 Classic and Performance Camps
EASTER: 3 to 6 April 2018 Classic Camp; 5 & 6 April 2018 Performance Camps
JUNE Half Term: 31 May 2018 & 1 June 2018 Classic and Performance Camps

Time: 9.30 to 16.00.
Venue: Reading Hockey Club
Prices, booking forms and FAQs are all available on the website.

http://www.readinghockeyclub.org.uk/a/colts-39467.html?page=8

Contact: camps@readinghockeyclub.org.uk

Updated 19:44 - 29 Jan 2018 by Judith Barton

Where next?

Clubs first ever auction night! Join us for a night of bidding and entertainment

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 24 Feb
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rogues Sonning 4
League 10:00
h
Men's 3 Tring 1
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
h
SuperVets Spencer Supervets
League 13:00
a
Ladies 3 Oxford Ladies 1s
League 13:00
h
Ladies 1 Stourport
League 13:30
a
Ladies Riots Oxford Ladies 4s
League 13:30
a
League 14:00
a
Ladies Rockets Banbury 2
League 14:00
h
Rustlers Epsom HC Embers
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
h
Ladies Rebels Windsor Ladies' 1s
League 16:00
a
Rovers Oxford 9
League 16:30
h
League 16:30
h
Men's 1 Surbiton
League 18:30
Sun 25 Feb
h
GIRLS U16 SQUAD Training
Training 10:15
h
GIRLS U14 SQUAD Training
Training 10:30
a
Girls U14 Rackets Woking U14G Wildcats
League 10:45
a
Girls U14 Premier Sevenoaks U14G
Friendly 12:15
a
Boys U14A Surbiton BU14 Prem
League 13:00
h
Girls U18 Premier Epsom HC U18G
League 13:00
h
Girls U16 Prem Marlow U16 Girls
League 13:00
a
Girls U16 Reelers Barnes Barnes GU16
League 13:00
a
League 13:30
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Marlow
Friendly 14:00
h
Boys U14 Challengers Wycombe Boys U14D
League 14:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Marlow U18 Girls
League 14:30
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
a
Men's 5 Eastcote 4
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League 10:00
h
Ladies Rockets Amersham & Chalfont 2
League 10:00
h
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
a
Ladies 3 Henley Ladies 1s
League 11:45
h
League 13:00
h
Men's 1 Beeston
League 13:30
a
Ladies 1 Cannock
League 14:30
h
League 14:30
a
Ladies Rebels Maidenhead Ladies 3s
League 14:45
h
League 15:00
h
Rovers Wallingford 4
League 16:00
a
Ladies Rogues Amersham & Chalfont 4
League 16:00
h
Men's 4 Bicester 1
League 16:30

Club sponsors