Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Hockey Club app

View

Remembering Keith Hunt

1 year ago By Liz Spencer

Mon 1st May Game - Register your interest in playing

On the 1st May, at the Club, we will be playing a few games, having a few beers and meeting up with some old friends to remember our friend and loyal servant to the club - Keith Hunt.

There are a couple of games planned for the day with so many having expressed a wish to attend:
The general format of the day starting at 1pm will be:

Food & refreshments of all kinds will be available throughout the afternoon

1pm Reading Grand Masters Invitational XI vs England LX XI

3pm Reading Rustlers Invitational XI vs.The Berkshire Boars Revival XI

Details of other games to follow (again, based on confirmations) but the plan is for a “Club Game” and an “All Stars” game.

For now, if you could please confirm you are planning to attend, that would be great - Please email thunt@europeantour.com
All LX members who have already confirmed need not do so again.

Thank you
Tim Hunt and Family
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Updated 22:23 - 2 May 2017 by Rachel Mann

Where next?

Come along to the National Final! Come and watch the U18 Girls in their National Final match.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 27 Oct
a
Men's 3 Marlow 1
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Performance Squad Availability
League TBC
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Match or Training
Training TBC
h
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
h
Men's 4 Aylesbury 1
League 11:30
a
Men's 5 Oxford 4
League 11:30
a
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
h
Rovers Witney 3
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
h
Rustlers Epsom HC Embers
League 14:30
h
Ladies 1 Barnes
League 16:30
h
Men's 1 Wimbledon
League 18:30
Sun 28 Oct
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Match availability
Friendly TBC
a
GU12 Challengers Maidenhead U14 Dev.
League 09:20
a
League 10:00
h
League 13:00
h
Boys U12 Challengers London Wayfarers Boys U14A
League 13:00
a
Boys U14 B Thame U14 Boys Dev
League 13:30
a
Girls U16 Prem Oxford Hawks U16 Girls
League 13:30
a
Girls U18 Premier Marlow U18 Girls
League 14:00
h
League 14:30
h
League 14:30
a
League 14:45
Sat 3 Nov
a
Men's 4 Marlow 2
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rebels Gerrards Cross Ladies 1s
League C – C
C
a
Ladies Rockets Wycombe Ladies 2s
League 10:30
h
League 11:30
a
League 12:00
h
Men's 3 PHC Chiswick 1
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
a
League 13:30
a
League 13:30
a
Ladies Rogues Windsor Ladies' 2s
League 13:30
a
League 14:00
h
League 14:30
h
Men's 5 Staines 3
League 16:00
a
League 16:00
a
Men's 1 Sevenoaks
League 17:00

Club sponsors