Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Hockey Club app

View

Scottish Squad announced

By Liz Spencer

Congrats to Tommy and Tim!

Congratulations to Tommy Alexander and Tim Atkins on their inclusion in the Scottish squad that has been announced for the up coming World League 2 in Belfast.

The tournament, held on 11-19 March, will see the top two qualify for the next stage of World League where there will be the opportunity to qualify for the Hockey World Cup.

Scottish Squad for World League 2

Well done guys, and the best of luck to you and your teammates.

Updated 17:53 - 3 Mar 2017 by Liz Spencer

Where next?

Wales Squad Announced Congrats to James and Jonny
Want to Coach Hockey? Coaching course on 19th March

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 23 Feb
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rockets Match availability
Friendly TBC
h
Ladies Rebels Wycombe Ladies 3's
League 10:00
h
Men 5 Witney 2
League 10:30
h
League 11:30
h
League 12:00
a
Ladies 1 Trojans
League 12:00
a
Ladies Performance Squad Trojans
League 12:00
h
League 13:00
h
League 13:30
h
Ladies Riots Bicester Ladies 1's
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
a
Rascals Banbury 4
League 15:30
h
Ladies Rogues Oxford Ladies 6
League 16:00
h
Rovers Bicester 3
League 16:30
a
Men 1 Wimbledon
League 18:00
Sun 24 Feb
h
Friendly TBC
h
Ladies Performance Squad Postponded fixtures match availabilty
Friendly TBC
h
Training TBC
h
League P – P
P
h
Girls U18 Premier Epsom HC U18G
League C – C
C
a
Girls U10 Ravens Wallingford HC U12s
League TBC
h
GU12 Challengers Marlow U14 Girls Dev
League 09:00
h
Girls U16 Prem Marlow U16 Girls
League 10:30
h
Girls U14 Rackets Marlow U14 Girls B
League 10:30
a
Girls U12 Rufflers South Berkshire U12 Girls Dev
League 10:30
a
League 11:30
a
Girls U14 Rappers Wimbledon GU14 Fire
League 11:30
h
League 12:00
h
Girls U18 Premier St Albans
Cup 12:00
a
Girls U14 Premier Guildford Girls U14A
League 12:00
a
Boys U14B Slough Boys U14
League 12:15
a
League 12:30
a
Cup 13:00
h
League 13:30
h
Boys U18A Sevenoaks Boys U18
League 13:30
a
League 13:30
a
Boys U12 Challengers London Wayfarers Boys U14A
League 13:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Amersham and Chalfont Girls U18
League 15:00
a
Girls U12 Renegades Wallingford Wildcats U12G
League 15:00
Sat 2 Mar
a
League TBC
a
Rustlers Surbiton Jokers
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
League 10:00
a
Rovers Sonning 5
League 10:30
a
League 10:40
a
League 11:00
h
League 11:30
a
League 11:30
h
Ladies Rebels Wychwood Ladies 1s
League 11:30
a
League 12:15
h
Ladies 1 Stourport
League 13:30
h
Ladies Performance Squad Stourport
League 13:30
a
League 14:00
h
League 15:00
a
Ladies Riots Maidenhead Ladies 3s
League 16:15
h
League 16:30
h
Men 1 Surbiton
League 18:30

Club sponsors