Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Reading Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

October 2017

Sat 21 Oct, 12:00, League
Milton Keynes by Janice Westacott

Milton Keynes by Janice Westacott

4 weeks ago

By Olivia Lamb

Finally, a win.....

Sat 7 Oct, 13:30, League
Oxford Hawks 6's

Oxford Hawks 6's

1 month ago

By Olivia Lamb

Black Hawks Down, well nearly, by Janice Westacott.

Sat 14 Oct, 10:00, League
Windsor 2's

Windsor 2's

1 month ago

By Olivia Lamb

Didn't have our shooting boots on, by Janice Westacott.

Fixtures
Sun 19 Nov
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Match or Training
Training TBC
h
Girls U12 Rev'its South Berkshire U14 Girls Rec.
League TBC
h
Girls U12 Rev'its Wallingford Wildcat U14GDev
League TBC
h
GIRLS U16 SQUAD Training
Training 10:15
h
Girls U16 Revels South Berkshire U16 Girls
League 10:30
h
GIRLS U14 SQUAD Training
Training 10:30
h
Girls U14 Rappers Festival
Friendly 10:30
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Epsom HC U12 Boys
League 10:30
h
Girls U12 Rev'its Woking U14G Mini
League 10:30
h
Girls U12 Radicals Wallingford Wildcats U12G
League 10:30
a
Boys U14 Challengers Phoenix and Ranelagh Boys U14
League 11:00
a
Girls U12 Renegades Woking U12G Giants
League 11:00
h
Girls U16 Reelers Oxford
Cup 11:30
a
Girls U14 Rackets South Berks
Cup 12:30
a
Girls U14 Rollers Henley U14 Girls 1s
League 12:45
h
Boys U14A Surbiton
Cup 13:00
h
League 13:30
a
Ladies Masters Newent Masters O35 cup
Cup 14:00
a
Girls U18 Premier Marlow HC
Cup 14:00
h
Girls U14 Premier Buckingham
Cup 14:30
h
Girls U16 Reelers Barnes Barnes GU16
League 14:45
a
Boys U18A Marlow Boys U18
Cup 15:30
Sat 25 Nov
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rockets Wallingford 2
League 10:00
h
Men's 4 Ashford 2
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
a
Ladies 1 Trojans
League 12:00
a
League 12:00
a
League 12:30
a
Ladies Rogues Wychwood Badgers 1
League 12:30
h
League 13:00
a
Men's 5 Witney 2
League 14:00
h
Rovers Wallingford 5
League 14:30
a
Rascals Oxford 8
League 16:00
h
League 16:00
a
Men's 1 Holcombe
League 18:00
Sun 26 Nov
a
Boys U10 Rockets Woking Boys U10
League 10:00
h
GIRLS U16 SQUAD Training
Training 10:15
h
GIRLS U14 SQUAD Training
Training 10:30
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Old Georgians Dragons Boys U12
League 10:30
a
Girls U12 Rev'its Maidenhead Girls U12
League 10:45
a
Girls U10 Ravens Woking Girls U10
League 10:45
h
League 14:30
Sat 2 Dec
a
Men's 4 Ramgarhia 1
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Rascals Wallingford 4
League 10:00
a
Ladies Riots Bicester Ladies 1s
League 10:00
a
Rovers Sonning 5
League 10:30
h
Ladies Rogues Witney 3
League 11:30
h
League 12:00
h
Men's 3 Banbury 2
League 13:00
a
League 13:30
h
League 13:30
a
League 14:00
h
Ladies Rockets Newbury & Thatcham 1
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
h
League 16:00
h
Ladies Rebels Oxford Ladies 4s
League 16:30

Club sponsors