Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Reading Hockey Club

View

Match Reports

March 2017

Sun 5 Mar, 14:45, Cup
Boys U16 Regional Finals Review

Boys U16 Regional Finals Review

11 months ago

By Chris Armitage

High quality hockey, strong game management and excellent team work....

February 2017

Sun 26 Feb, 11:00, League
A classic cup tie...

A classic cup tie...

11 months ago

By Chris Armitage

... but we came out on the wrong end of the result

November 2016

Sun 20 Nov, 14:00, Cup
Under 16 boys defeat local rivals

Under 16 boys defeat local rivals

1 year ago

By Chris Armitage

another fine display...

Sun 20 Nov, 11:00, Cup
U16 Boys in convincing victory over channel islanders...

U16 Boys in convincing victory over channel islanders...

1 year ago

By Chris Armitage

The storm after the calm...

Sun 6 Nov, 16:00, Cup
U16 boys lose to Marlow...

U16 boys lose to Marlow...

1 year ago

By Chris Armitage

mathematical proof... not just the score...

October 2016

Sun 16 Oct, 14:00, Cup
Reading U16 Boys too good for Oxford (again)

Reading U16 Boys too good for Oxford (again)

1 year ago

By Chris Armitage

The elephant in the room...

Sun 2 Oct, 14:30, League
Goals Galore !

Goals Galore !

1 year ago

By Chris Armitage

A game of two halves...

Fixtures
Sat 24 Feb
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Ladies Rogues Sonning 4
League 10:00
h
Men's 3 Tring 1
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
h
SuperVets Spencer Supervets
League 13:00
a
Ladies 3 Oxford Ladies 1s
League 13:00
h
Ladies 1 Stourport
League 13:30
a
Ladies Riots Oxford Ladies 4s
League 13:30
a
League 14:00
a
Ladies Rockets Banbury 2
League 14:00
h
Rustlers Epsom HC Embers
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
h
Ladies Rebels Windsor Ladies' 1s
League 16:00
a
Rovers Oxford 9
League 16:30
h
League 16:30
h
Men's 1 Surbiton
League 18:30
Sun 25 Feb
h
GIRLS U16 SQUAD Training
Training 10:15
h
GIRLS U14 SQUAD Training
Training 10:30
a
Girls U14 Rackets Woking U14G Wildcats
League 10:45
a
Girls U14 Premier Sevenoaks U14G
Friendly 12:15
a
Boys U14A Surbiton BU14 Prem
League 13:00
h
Girls U18 Premier Epsom HC U18G
League 13:00
h
Girls U16 Prem Marlow U16 Girls
League 13:00
a
Girls U16 Reelers Barnes Barnes GU16
League 13:00
a
League 13:30
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s Marlow
Friendly 14:00
h
Boys U14 Challengers Wycombe Boys U14D
League 14:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Marlow U18 Girls
League 14:30
a
Boys U16B Teddington
Friendly 14:45
Sat 3 Mar
a
Men's 5 Eastcote 4
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League 10:00
h
Ladies Rockets Amersham & Chalfont 2
League 10:00
a
League 11:00
h
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
a
Ladies 3 Henley Ladies 1s
League 11:45
h
League 13:00
h
Men's 1 Beeston
League 13:30
a
Ladies 1 Cannock
League 14:30
h
League 14:30
a
Ladies Rebels Maidenhead Ladies 3s
League 14:45
h
League 15:00
h
Rovers Wallingford 4
League 16:00
a
Ladies Rogues Amersham & Chalfont 4
League 16:00
h
Men's 4 Bicester 1
League 16:30

Club sponsors