Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Reading Hockey Club

View

Time to pay your subs

1 month ago By Rachel Mann

Subscription payment window now open!

The subscription window is now OPEN for season 2017/18. Allocations have taken place and emails, to those who have subscribed to emails from the club, have been sent.


Some Tips 'n' tricks:

  • Parents - if you are paying for your child, please REMOVE your name when you get to the payment screen and SEARCH for your child so that they are tagged against the payment.
  • Colt playing Senior Hockey - if a colt is considering playing senior hockey, please delay payment until you have decided so that you can pay the correct band (Membership Band 2 for senior hockey, Band 3 for colts hockey only)
  • Incorrect Band - if you have been allocated the incorrect band it may be because your data is incomplete on our system. Please check with your team administrator or club captain to complete your data. Then simply go to the PAYMENTS page, click the correct band and follow the instructions to pay.


If you have any questions, please speak to your club captain or Rachel Mann at the club.

Payments Page - click here
Subscriptions Information - click here

Updated 18:42 - 19 Sep 2017 by Rachel Mann

Where next?

Hoktoberfest is coming! Oct 21st - Double Header
Job Vacancies We are looking for volunteers to help fill two key club roles.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 28 Oct
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
League 11:30
a
League 12:00
h
Men's 4 Staines 2
League 13:00
a
Men's 5 Staines 3
League 13:00
a
Men's 3 Witney 1
League 14:00
h
Rovers Thame 2
League 14:30
a
Rascals Wallingford 5
League 16:15
h
Ladies 1 Trojans
League 16:30
a
Men's 1 Brooklands MU
League 18:00
Sun 29 Oct
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD Matches
League TBC
a
Boys U14 Challengers South Berkshire U14 Boys
League 09:30
a
Boys U12 Mercian 7s South Berkshire
League 09:30
h
GIRLS U16 SQUAD Training
Training 10:15
h
Boys U14 Challengers Training
Training 10:30
h
Girls U14 Rackets Training
Training 10:30
h
Girls U12 Rev'its Guildford/Marlow
Festival 10:30
a
Ladies cup squad 17/18 Berkhamsted & Hemel
Cup 11:00
a
Boys U18A Havant Boys U18
League 11:30
h
BOYS U16 SQUAD RHC Training
Training 11:30
a
Boys U14A Fareham Boys U14
League 11:30
a
Girls U18 Premier Oxford U18G
League 11:30
h
Girls U12 Radicals Surbiton GU12 D Harriers
League 12:00
a
Boys U16A Spencer Boys U16
League 12:30
h
Girls U16 Reelers Old Kingstonian U16G Whites
League C – C
C
h
Girls U14 Rackets Wimbledon GU13 Falcons
League 13:00
a
Girls U16 Prem Oxford Hawks U16 Girls
League 13:30
a
League 14:00
h
League 14:30
h
Girls U18L Rangers Wycombe U18 Girls
League 14:30
a
Girls U14 Premier Marlow U14 Girls
League 15:30
Tue 31 Oct
h
Boys U18A Reading Ladies 1s
Friendly 20:00
Wed 1 Nov
h
Girls U18 Premier Wellington College
Training 19:15
Sat 4 Nov
a
Rustlers Epsom HC Embers
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League 10:00
a
Ladies Rockets Henley 2
League 10:00
h
Ladies Rogues Gerrards Cross 2
League 10:00
h
League 11:30
h
League 11:30
a
Ladies 3 Marlow Ladies 1s
League 11:45
a
Ladies 1 Isca University
League 12:00
h
League 13:00
h
Rascals Henley 4
League 13:00
h
League 14:30
h
Ladies Rebels Bicester Ladies 1s
League 14:30
h
League 16:00
h
League 16:00
a
Rovers Oxford 8
League 16:30
h
League 18:00

Club sponsors